LeeMed Clinic Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us, which is why we make sure you

are always in control of what we do with your personal information.

We fully respect your right to privacy and to protection of your

personal data. Any personal information which you provide to us will

be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 to

2018 and GDPR. We ask that you read this privacy statement carefully

as it contains important information as to how we use your personal

data.

General Information

LeeMed Clinic owns and is responsible for the content of this site.


The Information We Collect About You

We collect information to provide you with a better experience of using

our website and to facilitate you to have our services. We may require

that you provide certain personal information. This information may

include:

Your name, postal address, telephone number, e-mail address,

Your IP address

Information from our web servers about online activity

Information you provide if you need our medical advice or service

We will collect and process your personal information in accordance

with this Notice.

If you make an enquiry via our website, on the telephone or via email,

or via any third party, we may collect the information you provide to

us, together with any information provided by that third party. We may

monitor telephone and written correspondence with you to train our

staff and monitor our services.

Your Data Protection Rights – summary information

If you wish to discuss any of these rights, please email

leemedclinic@ojooo.pro detailing the right together with official ID

documentation confirming your identity. We will respond to you

without delay within one month. You can have a contact with the Data

Protection Commissioner if you are dissatisfied with our response.

Please note we are allowed to refuse your request in certain limited

circumstances. If this occur we will inform you.